Rum Point Resort 403
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious 209 m² Rum Point Resort 403 Driftwood Village features a prime location approximately 25 minutes' walk from Water Cay and hosts up to 6 guests. Set right around the corner from the Bioluminescent Bay, the apartment with a terrace overlooks the sea.
The Starfish Point is just 1.7 km away, while Rum Point Beach is about 300 metres from this apartment. Within 10 minutes' drive of Rum Point Resort 403 you will find Snorkeling Spot.
The accommodation provides guests with a balcony, a terrace, and a kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available at the apartment. Towels are also included in the bathroom.
The self-catering facilities feature a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making machines.
- Airports
- Owen Roberts International Airport42 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Rum Point Resort 403?
Guests of this spacious Rum Point Resort 403 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Water Cay, placed about a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Starfish Point Beach (1.7 km) as well as Snorkeling Spot (4.8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Rum Point Resort 403?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Rum Point Resort 403 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking this spacious Rum Point Resort 403?
A stay at this spacious Rum Point Resort 403 begins at $1290. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Rum Point Resort 403?
Guests of Rum Point Resort 403 can take advantage of a free private car park, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to The Wreck Bar & Grill, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Caribbean dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out The Rum Point Club Restaurant, which specializes in American dishes, conveniently found merely 250 metres away. - ❓
Does Rum Point Resort 403 come with a kitchen?
Yes, Rum Point Resort 403 provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Rum Point Resort 403?
This spacious Rum Point Resort 403 is composed of 209 square meters. - ❓
Does this apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.